Manly Dam Sprint 2nd Jan 2012




Results





Manly Dam Sprint Course: 13 controls 2.4 km

  1 Andrew Hill                 WH 18:09

  2 Peter Annetts               GO 18:42

  3 Patrik Gunnarsson           BF 19:48

  4 Paul Marsh                  BF 20:32

  5 Andrew Brown                GB 21:10

  6 Tracy Marsh                 BF 21:37

  7 Marina Iskhakova            BN 21:53

  8 Fedor Iskhakov              BN 22:11

  9 Mark Shingler               BF 23:42

 10 Melvyn Cox                  BN 24:01

 11 Andy Simpson                BF 24:04

 12 Steve Ryan                  GO 24:08

 13 Michael Free                GO 24:23

 14 Linda Sesta                 UR 24:39

 15 Eoin Rothery                BF 24:54

 15 Stuart Butler                  24:54

 17 Paula Shingler              BF 25:09

 18 Gordon Wilson               BN 26:07

 19 Darren Slattery             BN 26:08

 20 Istvan Kertesz              GO 26:10

 21 Clare Murphy                UR 26:50

 22 Mike & Heather Wrathall        27:11

 23 Rod Parkin                  BN 27:16

 24 James Lithgow               GO 27:44

 25 Greg Dominish                  28:08

 26 Duncan Currie               GO 28:34

 27 Andrew Graham               GO 30:15

 28 Melissa Annetts             GO 30:36

 29 Dave Dash                   GO 31:27

 30 Steve Dunlop                WH 31:53

 31 Dan Redfern                 GO 34:04

 32 Robert Spry                 BN 34:45

 33 Ron Junghans                GO 34:49

 34 Graeme Hill                 WH 34:56

 35 James McQuillan             WH 35:51

 36 Lisa Linssen                GO 36:12

 37 Stuart McWilliam            GO 36:19

 38 Ross Morrison               GO 36:23

 39 Neil Hawthorne              GO 36:41

 40 Nicole Sellin               GO 37:45

 41 Peter Thomason              BN 38:12

 42 Helen Murphy                UR 38:54

 43 Lisa Lampe                  UR 39:00

 44 Nerise McQuillan            WH 39:34

 45 Terry Murphy                UR 39:43

 46 Holly & Kevin Roberts       GO 39:46

 47 Wendy Stevenson             GO 40:07

 48 Ross Duker                  GO 40:25

 49 David McGhee                BN 41:11

 50 Dennis Sparling             GO 41:26

 51 Michael Roylance            BF 42:21

 52 Jenny Connor                   43:16

 53 Ellen Currie                GO 45:14

 54 Jonathan Koruga             GO 51:32

 55 Grigory Libo               RUS 52:05

 56 Claire Koruga               GO 52:35

 57 Chris Crane                WH  54:33

 58 Rosie Connor                   55:54

 59 Sue Thomson                 GO 57:08

 60 Cheryl Bluett               BN 64:01

 61 Sammy Grant                    71:14

 62 Melissa Grant                  72:51

 63 Alec Gowan                     73:08

 64 Francesco Assenza           BN 83:30

    Jasmine & Alexandre Dominish     DNF

    Natashia Evans                 DNF