Callan Park

 
 
Results
 
 
Sprint Course: 20 controls 3.0 km
  1 Tom Quayle                 SWE 16:30
  2 Patrik Gunnarsson           BF 17:43
  3 Eoin Rothery                BF 19:27
  4 Paul Marsh                  BF 19:35
  5 Tracy Marsh                 BF 19:36
  6 Lisa Grant                  GO 19:56
  7 Marina Iskhakova            BN 20:03
  8 Jock Davis                  BF 20:07
  9 Anna Quayle                SWE 20:33
 10 Peter Annetts               GO 20:39
 11 Kar-Soon Lim                GO 20:53
 12 James McQuillan             WH 21:43
 13 Natalia Fey                SWE 21:52
 14 Aidan Dawson                GO 22:05
 15 Peter Garran                BF 22:07
 16 Huon Wilson                 GO 22:09
 17 Henrik Larsson                 22:10
 18 Michele Dawson              GO 22:17
 19 Paul Prudhoe                CC 22:26
 20 Duncan Currie               GO 22:27
 21 Matt Peters                 UR 22:49
 21 Wayne Eliot                    22:49
 23 Darren Slattery             BN 22:54
 24 Toby Wilson                 GO 23:16
 25 Paula Shingler              BF 23:51
 26 Lawrence Jones              UR 24:02
 27 Cath Chalmers               BF 24:05
 28 Gill Fowler                 BF 24:07
 29 Warwick Selby               GO 24:12
 30 Michael Free                GO 24:21
 31 Colin Currie                GO 24:33
 32 Maggie Jones                UR 24:34
 32 Gordon Wilson               BN 24:34
 34 Mark Mueller                WH 24:38
 35 Steve Flick                 BN 25:06
 36 Graeme Dawson               GO 25:34
 37 Georgia Jones               UR 25:46
 38 Carolyn Haupt               GO 25:57
 39 Larry Weiss                 GO 26:35
 40 Steve Dunlop                WH 27:01
 41 Clare Murphy                UR 27:23
 42 Jim Merchant                GO 27:31
 43 Ted Mulherin                WH 27:37
 44 Karin Hefftner              GO 29:01
 45 Dan Redfern                 GO 29:10
 46 Ian Miller                  WH 29:17
 47 Airdrie Long                GO 29:31
 48 Peter Thomason              BN 29:35
 49 Ted Woodley                 GO 29:43
 50 Terry Bluett                BN 30:10
 51 Michael Roylance            BF 31:04
 52 Michael Tomkins             UR 31:31
 53 Lisa Lampe                  UR 31:48
 54 Robert Spry                 BN 33:05
 55 Stuart McWilliam            GO 33:08
 56 Jim Forbes                  GO 33:39
 57 Lynda Calder                GO 34:21
 58 Holly & Kevin Roberts       GO 35:01
 59 Dave Dash                   GO 35:30
 60 Callum Davis                BF 35:46
 61 Terry Murphy                UR 36:59
 62 James Stuart                   39:26
 63 Janet Morris                WH 41:07
 63 Grigory Libo               RUS 41:07
 65 Ewan Shingler               BF 42:46
 66 Ross Duker                  GO 43:48
 67 David Ralston                  44:11
 68 Maureen Fitzpatrick         WH 44:47
 69 David McGhee                BN 45:28
 70 Sue Thomson                 GO 47:09
 71 Stephanie Allen             BN 49:53
 72 Robin & Rosanna                54:21
 73 Cheryl Bluett                  60:32
 74 Lisa Linssen                GO 60:45
 75 Beverley Johnson            GO 91:36
    Ron Junghans                GO DNF
    John Brayan                 GO DNF
    Monica King                    DNF
    Dermott O'Connell & Kim Grant  DNF
    Leigh-Anne Funnell             DNF