Sydney Sprints 6, Georges Heights

 
 
Results
 
 
Sprint Course: 20 controls 2.7 km 80 m
  1 Patrik Gunnarsson           BF 16:13
  2 Michael Burton              BF 17:21
  3 Matthew Hill                GO 17:24
  4 Eoin Rothery                BF 17:32
  5 Peter Annetts               GO 18:04
  6 Tim Rogers                  BF 18:14
  7 Tracy Marsh                 BF 18:37
  8 Ian Jones                   UR 18:38
  9 James McQuillan             WH 18:51
 10 Tom Joss                    GO 19:07
 11 Marina Iskhakova            BN 19:49
 12 Huon Wilson                 GO 20:00
 13 Fedor Iskhakov              BN 20:10
 14 Paula Shingler              BF 20:20
 15 Gordon Wilson               BN 20:38
 16 Michele Dawson              GO 20:44
 17 Miles Ellis                 EV 21:30
 18 Darren Slattery             BN 21:34
 19 Colin Burnett               GO 22:37
 20 Steve Flick                 BN 22:55
 21 James Lithgow               GO 23:01
 22 Ian Froude                  IK 23:32
 23 Graeme Dawson               GO 23:37
 24 Terry Bluett                BN 24:00
 25 Graeme Hill                 WH 24:06
 26 Toby Wilson                 GO 24:09
 26 Georgia Jones               UR 24:09
 28 Stefan Kuehn                GO 24:13
 29 Clare Murphy                UR 24:34
 30 Jim Merchant                GO 24:42
 31 Wendy Stevenson             GO 24:50
 32 Warwick Selby               GO 25:05
 32 Steve Dunlop                WH 25:05
 34 Margaret Jones              UR 25:12
 35 Aidan Dawson                GO 25:15
 36 Dan Redfern                 GO 25:50
 37 Ted Mulherin                WH 27:02
 38 Ian Miller                  WH 27:12
 39 Ewan Shingler               BF 27:17
 40 Lisa Linssen                GO 27:23
 41 Jim Forbes                  GO 27:38
 42 John Brayan                 GO 27:42
 43 Sam Rogers                  BF 28:03
 44 Kevin Roberts               GO 28:10
 45 Neil Hawthorne              GO 28:16
 46 Ted Woodley                 GO 28:43
 47 Michael Roylance            BF 28:58
 48 Dave Lotty                  UR 29:34
 49 Peter Thomason              BN 29:58
 50 James Stuart                   30:07
 51 Airdrie Long                GO 30:11
 52 Lisa Lampe                  UR 30:16
 53 Nerise McQuillan            WH 30:27
 54 Stuart McWilliam            GO 31:21
 55 John Giles                  GO 31:27
 56 Brian Cleland               UR 32:14
 57 Helen Murphy                UR 34:22
 58 Ernest Windschuttel         GO 34:37
 59 Terry Murphy                UR 34:44
 60 Wendy Ross, Kimm Grant         36:40
 61 Ross Barr                   GO 37:13
 62 Dermott O Connell              39:53
 63 Ross Duker                  GO 43:29
 64 Mary Jane Mahony            UR 45:21
 65 Stephanie Allen             BN 46:47
 66 Bev Johnson                 GO 74:15
    Cheryl Bluett               BN DNF
    Sue Thomson                 GO DNF
    Rosanne Michaela, Robin        DNF