Sydney West Summer Series 2012
Progressive Point Score as after week #4
Junior Men (JM)
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total Best 3 Events
1 Lawrence Jones UR 100 0 100
1 Aiden Dawson GO  100 0 100
1 Duncan  Currie GO  100 0 100
2 Nicholas IP 19 0 19
   
Open Men (OM)    
1 James McQuillan WH 100 100 100 100 400           
2 Jeremy Fowler GO  96 96 51   243        
3 Lee Coady WH 81 81 80   242        
4 Steve  Ryan GO  96 96 192    
5 Daniel  Smith WH 76 61 137      
6 Gareth Chandler 64 67 131      
7 Joel Putnam BN 85   85      
8 Dean Williamson SH 70 70       
9 Henrick Larsson 66   66      
10 John  Pulman GO 58 58    
M35 - 54 (M35)
1 Mark Meuller WH 85 90 69   244    
2 Darius Cartwright MD 95 69 67 231
3 Glenn  Horrocks GO  100 100 200
4 David  Noble 94 100 194      
5 James Stuart 46 81 63 190    
6 Mike Hanratty GO 67 55 62 184    
7 Ian  Jones UR 100 73   173    
8 Benny Holmgren WH 71 90 161      
9 Andrew Goddard GO 85 72 157    
10 Jamie  Kennedy GO 66 72 138    
11 Dmitry Stukov WH 94 94    
12 Matt Hackett WH 86   86    
13 John  Bulman GO 85 85  
14 Samuel Tsang 77 77  
14 Robert Bradley WH 77 77    
16 Stuart Deane GO 75 75    
16 Jared Darby 69 69     
16 Peter Kocsis 69 69    
17 Colin Currie GO 66   66    
18 John  Brayan GO 64   64    
19 Dan Redfern GO 56   56    
20 Chris Solomou 48 48    
21 Peter Thomason BN 44 44    
 
M55 +  (M55)
1 Graeme Hill WH 100 100 88 70 358      
2 Ted Mulherin WH  95 90 68 253    
3 Andy Vesey-Wells WH 56 62 60 48 226    
4 Ross  Duker GO 85 69 56 210    
5 Warick  Selby GO 100 100 200    
6 Mat Peters UR 100 76 176      
7 Ian  Miller WH 93 68 161    
8 Barry Hanlon WH 68 57 125    
9 Steve Holloway WH 65 50 115      
10 Jim Forbes GO 60 52 112      
11 Steve Dunlop WH 90 90    
12 Gordon Wilson BN 85   85      
13 Ian  Froude IK 76 76     
14 Julian Ledger BN 70 70    
15 Stuart McWilliam GO 60 60    
16 Barry Pearce WH 24 24      
 
Junior Women (JW)
1 Georgia Jones UR 100 100 0 200
2 Sophie Jones UR 49 70 0 119
 
Open Women (OW)  
1 Lisa Grant GO 100 100 100 300      
2 Julie Grant WH 64 61 53 45 223      
3 Nicole Sellin GO 68 76 64 208    
4 Nerise McQuillan WH 68 59 55 182    
5 Belinda  Kinneally WH 100 77   177         
6 Kit Wong WH 54 53 52 159      
7 Kat Bennent WH 70 70      
8 Miranda Singer WH 59 59      
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO   57 57      
10 Kaye Simpfendorfer 53 53       
 
W35 - 54 (W35)
1 Lisa Lampe UR 100 88 100   288    
2 Maggie Jones UR 100 100     200    
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH 70 60 65   195
3 Anette Larsson WH 95 100 195    
5 Angela Solomou 56 96 152    
6 Tania Kennedy GO 100 93 193    
6 Lisa Linssen GO 100   100    
8 Marie Ringer WH 97 97    
8 Barbara Dawson GO 97 97      
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 76 76      
11 Helen Samad 47 0 26 73      
   
 
W55 +  (W55)
1 Toni Frank BOW 100 79 179
2 Janet  Morris WH 100 100
2 Sue Froude IK 100 100
4 Sue Thomson GO 54 54     
   
Group (GRP)
1 Alex & Tom Kennedy 38 100 138  
2 Young Family 54 49 103
3 Rasmussen 100 100
3 W Cox & D Vadas 100 100
3 Brett & Jon Bailey 100   100